Big 12 Men’s Basketball Attendance 2026–272025–262024–25

Every Big 12 home crowd in 2024–25, against the seats each arena has.

How full each arena is

Team ArenaSeatsGamesAverage crowd FullBig 12 gamesSelloutsBiggest
BaylorFoster Pavilion7,000167,500107%7,500167,500
KansasAllen Fieldhouse15,3001715,300100%15,3001715,300
HoustonFertitta Center7,100177,084100%7,11837,377
Iowa StateHilton Coliseum14,2671714,06399%14,1921214,287
ArizonaMcKale Center14,6881614,05896%14,302614,688
CincinnatiFifth Third Arena12,0121711,05492%11,097212,513
BYUMarriott Center17,9781716,14290%15,841317,978
Texas TechUnited Supermarkets Arena15,0981813,04286%14,309415,098
Kansas StateBramlage Coliseum11,010159,03082%9,048111,010
UCFAddition Financial Arena9,400177,70482%8,05819,669
TCUSchollmaier Arena6,800175,34679%5,61406,621
West VirginiaHope Coliseum14,0001710,89978%11,679114,444
ColoradoCU Events Center11,064187,03864%7,520011,042
Arizona StateDesert Financial Arena14,198148,60961%9,458013,544
UtahHuntsman Center15,000198,01453%8,986115,558
Oklahoma StateGallagher-Iba Arena13,611175,93744%6,45107,702

Every home game in the team's own arena with a crowd on record, non-conference games included; "Big 12 games" is the average of the conference ones alone. Full is the average crowd against the seats, and a sellout is a crowd at or above them, so standing room can take a team past 100%. Seats are the basketball capacity each school lists, linked to where it says so; CollegeBasketballData, which supplies the crowds, carries no capacities.

The biggest crowds

Tuesday, February 18Kansas at BYU17,978100%
Saturday, March 1West Virginia at BYU17,978100%
Saturday, March 8Utah at BYU17,978100%
Saturday, January 25Cincinnati at BYU17,48397%
Friday, November 8UC Riverside at BYU17,38197%
Tuesday, January 7Texas Tech at BYU17,30796%
Tuesday, January 28Baylor at BYU17,29796%
Tuesday, February 4Arizona at BYU17,27496%
Saturday, November 23Mississippi Valley State at BYU16,95494%
Tuesday, November 5Central Arkansas at BYU16,94194%
Tuesday, December 31Arizona State at BYU16,92694%
Wednesday, November 13Queens University at BYU16,78993%
Tuesday, January 14Oklahoma State at BYU16,45792%
Saturday, November 16Idaho at BYU16,45692%
Wednesday, December 11Fresno State at BYU15,95089%