Big 12 Men’s Basketball Attendance 2026–272025–262024–25

Every Big 12 home crowd in 2025–26, against the seats each arena has.

How full each arena is

Team ArenaSeatsGamesAverage crowd FullBig 12 gamesSelloutsBiggest
BYUMarriott Center17,9781518,073101%18,1121218,299
KansasAllen Fieldhouse15,3001515,367100%15,4111516,300
HoustonFertitta Center7,100167,088100%7,13017,887
BaylorFoster Pavilion7,000176,91299%7,184147,371
Iowa StateHilton Coliseum14,2671714,05198%14,2671214,267
ArizonaMcKale Center14,6881614,34398%14,617814,688
Texas TechUnited Supermarkets Arena15,0981612,92086%14,330315,098
CincinnatiFifth Third Arena12,012189,85282%10,345112,012
West VirginiaHope Coliseum14,0001911,02979%11,996013,799
TCUSchollmaier Arena6,800195,32178%5,77626,892
Kansas StateBramlage Coliseum11,010187,82771%8,022111,010
UCFAddition Financial Arena9,400196,52669%8,184110,000
ColoradoCU Events Center11,064186,20756%7,24508,953
Arizona StateDesert Financial Arena14,198157,85155%8,145013,838
UtahHuntsman Center15,000177,20948%8,114115,558
Oklahoma StateGallagher-Iba Arena13,611215,84843%6,69709,085

Every home game in the team's own arena with a crowd on record, non-conference games included; "Big 12 games" is the average of the conference ones alone. Full is the average crowd against the seats, and a sellout is a crowd at or above them, so standing room can take a team past 100%. Seats are the basketball capacity each school lists, linked to where it says so; CollegeBasketballData, which supplies the crowds, carries no capacities.

The biggest crowds

Tuesday, November 11Delaware at BYU18,299102%
Monday, January 26Arizona at BYU18,239101%
Saturday, January 24Utah at BYU18,224101%
Saturday, February 7Houston at BYU18,177101%
Saturday, February 14Colorado at BYU18,163101%
Saturday, March 7Texas Tech at BYU18,104101%
Tuesday, February 24UCF at BYU18,062100%
Saturday, February 21Iowa State at BYU18,046100%
Wednesday, January 7Arizona State at BYU18,009100%
Monday, December 22Eastern Washington at BYU17,998100%
Wednesday, January 14TCU at BYU17,983100%
Saturday, December 13UC Riverside at BYU17,982100%
Friday, December 19Abilene Christian at BYU17,958100%
Tuesday, December 16Pacific at BYU17,936100%
Saturday, November 8Holy Cross at BYU17,918100%