Big 12 Women’s Basketball Attendance 2026–272025–262024–25

Every Big 12 home crowd in 2024–25, against the seats each arena has.

How full each arena is

Team ArenaSeatsGamesAverage crowd FullBig 12 gamesSelloutsBiggest
Iowa StateHilton Coliseum14,267179,99870%9,934010,807
BaylorFoster Pavilion7,000183,96057%4,10717,110
TCUSchollmaier Arena6,800203,38450%3,79617,494
Kansas StateBramlage Coliseum11,010185,27648%6,712111,010
ArizonaMcKale Center14,688176,70246%7,18408,370
Texas TechUnited Supermarkets Arena15,098174,83132%4,488013,106
West VirginiaHope Coliseum14,000164,12729%4,35108,489
UtahHuntsman Center15,000154,12728%4,73408,242
ColoradoCU Events Center11,064172,99027%3,60104,953
KansasAllen Fieldhouse15,300163,68224%4,07408,180
Arizona StateDesert Financial Arena14,19883,20623%4,941012,762
Oklahoma StateGallagher-Iba Arena13,611182,80821%3,40305,178
UCFAddition Financial Arena9,400161,43115%1,59703,002
BYUMarriott Center17,978152,49714%2,58605,154
CincinnatiFifth Third Arena12,012151,57013%1,70603,235
HoustonFertitta Center7,1001589113%92401,405

Every home game in the team's own arena with a crowd on record, non-conference games included; "Big 12 games" is the average of the conference ones alone. Full is the average crowd against the seats, and a sellout is a crowd at or above them, so standing room can take a team past 100%. Seats are the basketball capacity each school lists, linked to where it says so; ESPN, which supplies the crowds, carries no capacities.

The biggest crowds

Tuesday, December 17Lamar at Texas Tech13,10687%
Saturday, January 25Cincinnati at Arizona State12,76290%
Saturday, February 22Kansas at Kansas State11,010100%
Wednesday, January 1Kansas at Iowa State10,80776%
Sunday, March 2Kansas State at Iowa State10,72875%
Sunday, November 24Drake at Iowa State10,36873%
Sunday, February 2TCU at Iowa State10,33172%
Saturday, January 25UCF at Iowa State10,32672%
Sunday, December 15Eastern Illinois at Iowa State10,12271%
Sunday, December 8Central Michigan at Iowa State10,10371%
Sunday, November 10Southern at Iowa State10,09771%
Saturday, February 8Colorado at Iowa State10,08171%
Thursday, November 7Indiana State at Iowa State9,99270%
Monday, November 4Chicago State at Iowa State9,98370%
Thursday, November 14St. Thomas at Iowa State9,95170%