Big 12 Women’s Basketball Attendance 2026–272025–262024–25

Every Big 12 home crowd in 2025–26, against the seats each arena has.

How full each arena is

Team ArenaSeatsGamesAverage crowd FullBig 12 gamesSelloutsBiggest
Iowa StateHilton Coliseum14,267179,98470%10,064014,009
BaylorFoster Pavilion7,000173,60652%3,85305,758
TCUSchollmaier Arena6,800193,31449%4,03106,330
ArizonaMcKale Center14,688205,88640%6,24408,766
Kansas StateBramlage Coliseum11,010173,98036%4,35007,423
Texas TechUnited Supermarkets Arena15,098175,34535%5,710115,098
West VirginiaHope Coliseum14,000194,93135%4,272013,504
Arizona StateDesert Financial Arena14,198153,80627%4,60207,421
Oklahoma StateGallagher-Iba Arena13,611173,30924%3,53107,501
ColoradoCU Events Center11,064172,54523%2,98904,852
KansasAllen Fieldhouse15,300193,51123%4,24306,171
UtahHuntsman Center15,000152,86519%3,03404,266
HoustonFertitta Center7,100151,24117%1,28801,910
CincinnatiFifth Third Arena12,012161,95116%2,13604,059
BYUMarriott Center17,978202,54214%3,25204,622
UCFAddition Financial Arena9,400161,16312%1,20001,789

Every home game in the team's own arena with a crowd on record, non-conference games included; "Big 12 games" is the average of the conference ones alone. Full is the average crowd against the seats, and a sellout is a crowd at or above them, so standing room can take a team past 100%. Seats are the basketball capacity each school lists, linked to where it says so; ESPN, which supplies the crowds, carries no capacities.

The biggest crowds

Wednesday, December 17Jacksonville at Texas Tech15,098100%
Wednesday, December 10Iowa at Iowa State14,00998%
Saturday, March 21Miami (OH) at West Virginia13,50496%
Monday, March 23Kentucky at West Virginia12,83092%
Sunday, January 4Baylor at Iowa State10,83276%
Sunday, February 15Kansas State at Iowa State10,74675%
Sunday, December 21Kansas at Iowa State10,69975%
Saturday, January 24Arizona at Iowa State10,16571%
Saturday, January 31UCF at Iowa State10,12571%
Thursday, November 20App State at West Virginia10,06772%
Sunday, December 14Northern Iowa at Iowa State10,03270%
Sunday, January 11West Virginia at Iowa State10,00970%
Wednesday, February 25Oklahoma State at Iowa State9,68668%
Sunday, November 23Mercyhurst at Iowa State9,58167%
Sunday, December 7Northern Illinois at Iowa State9,53867%