Big 12 Football 202620252024

Unofficial fan tool. Applies the official Big 12 tiebreaking procedures to live results after every game.

The teams

Teamconf.overalltitle gameexp. wins
1BYU3-06-051%7.3
2Texas Tech3-06-056%7.5
3Utah3-06-049%7.3
4Houston3-16-123%6.4
5Arizona2-15-19.0%5.4
6Oklahoma State2-14-26.4%5.6
7Baylor2-14-23.3%4.6
8Iowa State1-23-30.3%3.5
9TCU1-23-31.1%4.0
10UCF1-23-30.5%4.3
11Arizona State1-23-30.0%2.8
12Cincinnati1-24-20.2%2.8
13Kansas State1-24-20.4%4.3
14West Virginia1-34-30.0%2.0
15Colorado0-32-40.0%1.8
16Kansas0-32-40.0%2.4

One page per team: the record, the odds, every game with the model's line, what matters next, the draw, the gates and the history. Standings order, ties sorted for readability as on The Standings.