Big 12 Tiebreaker Tracker 202620252024

Unofficial fan tool. Applies the official Big 12 tiebreaking procedures to live results after every game.

The teams

Teamconf.overalltitle gameexp. wins
1Texas Tech2-05-051%7.3
2BYU3-05-045%7.1
3Baylor2-04-111%5.4
4Utah2-05-052%7.4
5Oklahoma State2-04-111%5.8
6Arizona2-15-18.0%5.4
7Houston2-15-119%6.2
8Arizona State1-13-20.3%3.1
9Cincinnati1-14-10.6%3.3
10Iowa State1-23-30.4%3.5
11UCF1-23-30.6%4.3
12Colorado0-22-30.0%1.7
13Kansas0-22-30.2%2.9
14TCU0-22-30.4%3.2
15West Virginia0-33-30.0%1.5
16Kansas State0-23-20.2%3.8

One page per team: the record, the odds, every game with the model's line, what matters next, the draw, the gates and the history. Standings order, ties sorted for readability as on The Standings.